MELBOURNE STORE MALVERN EAST VIC 3145 Tel: 1300 668 261

ADELAIDE STORE KENSIGNTON PARK SA 5068 Tel: 0407 033 371

Electric Bike Sales - Service - Repair Shop

Privacy Policy

This following document sets forth the Privacy Policy for the our website.

Electric Bikes Superstore is committed to providing you with the best possible customer service experience. Electric Bikes Superstore is bound by the Privacy Act 1988 (Crh), which sets out a number of principles concerning the privacy of individuals.

Collection of your personal information


There are many aspects of the site which can be viewed without providing personal information, however, for access to future Electric Bikes Superstore customer support features you are required to submit personally identifiable information. This may include but not limited to a unique username and password, or provide sensitive information in the recovery of your lost password.


Sharing of your personal information

We may occasionally hire other companies to provide services on our behalf, including but not limited to handling customer support enquiries, processing transactions or customer freight shipping. Those companies will be permitted to obtain only the personal information they need to deliver the service. Electric Bikes Superstore takes reasonable steps to ensure that these organisations are bound by confidentiality and privacy obligations in relation to the protection of your personal information.


Use of your personal information

For each visitor to reach the site, we expressively collect the following non-personally identifiable information, including but not limited to browser type, version and language, operating system, pages viewed while browsing the Site, page access times and referring website address. This collected information is used solely internally for the purpose of gauging visitor traffic, trends and delivering personalized content to you while you are at this Site.

From time to time, we may use customer information for new, unanticipated uses not previously disclosed in our privacy notice. If our information practices change at some time in the future we will use for these new purposes only, data collected from the time of the policy change forward will adhere to our updated practices.


Changes to this Privacy Policy

Electric Bikes Superstore reserves the right to make amendments to this Privacy Policy at any time. If you have objections to the Privacy Policy, you should not access or use the Site.

Accessing Your Personal Information


You have a right to access your personal information, subject to exceptions allowed by law. If you would like to do so, please let us know. You may be required to put your request in writing for security reasons. Electric Bikes Superstore reserves the right to charge a fee for searching for, and providing access to, your information on a per request basis.


Contacting us

Electric Bikes Superstore welcomes your comments regarding this Privacy Policy. If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy and would like further information, please contact us by any of the following means during business hours Monday to Friday.

Call:  1300 668 261

Post: Attn: Privacy Policy,

Electric Bikes Superstore,

86-88 Woodlands Dr, Braeside VIC 3195, Australia

E-mail: sales@electricbikesuperstore.com.au

about us

OUR ELECTRIC BIKES


At Electric Bike Superstore we only stock quality e-bikes and electric bike conversion kits that has been thoroughly tested to meet Australian standards and road conditions.

OUR EXPERTISE


When you buy an electric bike from Electric Bikes Superstore, rest assured you are in good hands. All our staffs are passionate and knowledgeable about electric bikes. From the day you become a proud owner of an electric bike from electric bikes superstore, you can be confident that we are here to look after you and you e-bike and can be contacted should you have any questions about your e-bike.

OUR SERVICE


Our 6 star service promises to deliver top notch customer services from initial inquiry, to tailoring the right e-bike that meets your needs, to all after sales services. Given you peace of mind and confidence from first contact.

BOOK A TEST RIDE


There are so many ebike motor configuration out there to suit different riders. We recommend you try before you buy.
Call us today to organize a FREE test ride. Bring your own helmet or if you do not have one we have a large range of bike helmets available to try or buy.

FOLLOW US